2015-2016 Cast, Crew and Grahamie Winners

2015-2016 GRAHAMIE WINNERS

Best Show of the 2015-2016 Season

To Kill a Mockingbird 

Best Actor - Bill Olds (Atticus Finch) in To Kill a Mockingbird 

Best Actress - Jennifer Stubbs (Lenny) in Crimes of the Heart 

Best Supporting Actor-Lloyd Webb (Bob Ewell) in To Kill a Mockingbird 

Best Supporting Actress - Gena Graham (Madam Arcati) in Blithe Spirit 

Best Director - Robyn Mead for To Kill a Mockingbird

2015-2016 RISING STAR WINNERS

Best Actor - Collin Chapman (Jem) 

in To Kill a Mockingbird 

Best Actress - Lauren Burgess (Scout) 

in To Kill a Mockingbird 

Best Supporting Actor - Ben Jameson (Dill) in To Kill a Mockingbird 

Best Supporting Actress - Elyssa Underwood (Mayella) in To Kill a Mockingbird

CAST AND CREW

To Kill A Mockingbird written by Harper Lee adapted by Christopher Sergel

October 2-10, 2015 

CAST:

Jean Louise Finch (Scout)-Lauren Burgess

Jeremy Finch (Jem)-Collin Chapman 

Atticus Finch-Bill Olds 

Calpurnia-Kristina Rosette 

Miss Maudie-Jo Schenck 

Miss Stephanie-Debbie Deverich 

Mrs Dubose-Cher Shinavar 

Arthur Radley (Boo) / Mr Gilmer-Lamar Graham 

Charles Baker Harris (Dill)-Ben Jameson 

Heck Tate- Doug Smetzer 

Judge Taylor- Richard Stephens Sr

Reverend Sykes- Claude Swain 

Mayella Ewell- Elyssa Underwood 

Bob Ewell- Lloyd Webb 

Walter Cunningham- Peter Mason 

Tom Robinson- Fred Tee 

Clerk- Russ Schenck 

Mr. Nathan- Ken Blyer

CREW:

Producer-Cher Shinavar 

Asst. Director & Stage Mgr-Janette Oswald 

Assistant Stage Manager-Thomas Schnaible 

Sound Designers-Richard Stephens, Sr.,  René Shinavar 

Lighting Designer-Martin Mussey 

Set Designer & Builder-Lamar Graham 

Costumes-Robin Coulonge 

Props-Emmalee Walter 

Sound Operator- René Shinavar 

Lighting Operator- Taha Khan 

Photographer- John Mead 

Publicity- Jo Rivers-Schenck 

House Manager- Ginny Topfer

CAST AND CREW

A Christmas Story adapted by Philip Grecian

December 4-20, 2015 

CAST:

Ralph Parker- Colin Wells 

Ralphie- Peyton N. 

Randy- Emma L. 

Mother- Kasey Bush 

Old Man- Dale Gutt 

Miss Shields- Jaime Lane 

Flick- Andrew M. 

Schwartz- Jeremy S. 

Scut Farkas- Ian B. 

Esther Jane- Jules R. 

Helen- Adrianna K

Classmates-Ellen S and  Makenzie G 

Ralph Parker (Dec. 5th)- Jeremy Stein 

Voice Over Artist- John Baker 

CREW:

Director- Paul McKenzie 

Producer- Gena Graham 

Stage Manager- Charlotte Scott 

Assistant Stage Manager- Alison Baron 

Sound Designer- Paul McKenzie 

Lighting Operator- Taha Khan 

Scene Painters- Lori Ruml, Kasey Bush 

House Manager- Ginny Topfer, Penny Chinn 

Set Designer & Builder- Lamar Graham 

Lighting Designer- Darien Graham 

Costumes- Jeanell Coral 

Set Dress / Props- Stephanie Oustalet, Kristina Rosette 

Audio Operator-  Richard Stephens Jr., Gena Graham

Photographer- John Mead 

Publicity- Jo Rivers-Schenck 

CAST AND CREW

Crimes of the Heart by Beth Henley

January 29 – February 14, 2016 

Cast

Lenora “Lenny” Magrath- Jennifer Stubbs

Margaret “Meg” Magrath- Penny Chinn 

Rebecca “Babe” Botrelle (nee Magrath)-Tammy Partanen 

Chick Boyle-Natalia Borja 

Barnette Lloyd- Jonathan Dickson 

Doc Porter- Robb Hudspeth

Crew

Director-Robin Coulonge 

Producer-Ginny Topfer 

Stage Manager- Nancy Cecco 

Assistant Director- John Pszyk 

Assistant Stage Manager- Bridget Joyce 

House Manager-Jaime Lane 

Publicity-Jo Rivers-Schenck 

Set Design-Glenn Allen 

Lighting Design- Martin Mussey 

Costume Design- Alee Jones 

Sound Design- Charlotte Taylor 

Lights/Sound Operator-Richard Stephens Jr. 

Props- Bridget Joyce

CAST AND CREW

The Philadelphia Story Written by Phillip Barry

March 11 – March 27, 2016 

CAST

Dinah Lord- Cate Stuart 

Tracy Lord- Laura Merchant 

Margaret Lord- Karen Jordan 

Alexander (Sandy ) Lord- Joe Barr 

William (Uncle Willie) Tracy- Frank Wyatt 

Macauley (Mike) Connor- Eddy Herring 

Elizabeth (Liz) Imbrie- Penny Chinn 

C.K. Dexter Haven- Nick Tischer 

George Kittredge- Jonathan Dickson 

Seth Lord- Stan Kelly 

Mac- Lamar Graham 

Thomas- Pete Mason

CREW

Director- Bill Olds 

Producer & Assistant Director-Robyn Mead

Stage Manager- Kristina Rosette 

Fight Choreographer- Jeremy Stein 

Sound Design- Richard Stephens, Sr. 

Publicity- Jo Rivers-Schenck 

Poster & Playbill Art- Georgene Wood 

Set Design- Lamar Graham 

Lighting Design- Richard Stephens, Jr. 

Costume Design- Jeanell Coral 

Tech Crew Chief- Alison Baron 

Props- Kristina Rosette, Bill Olds 

House Manager- Jaime Lane 

CAST AND CREW

Blithe Spirit Written by Noel Coward 

April 29 – May 15, 2016 

CAST

Charles- Brett Femrite 

Ruth- Kathleen Vaught 

Elvira- Penny Chinn 

Madame Arcati- Gena Graham 

Dr. Bradman- Ted Strahan 

Mrs. Bradm- Maxine Frauenheim 

Edith- Alison Baron

CREW

Director- Nicole Holbert 

Producer- Cher Shinavar 

Assistant Director & Stage Manager- Stephanie Diamond 

Set Design- LaMar Graham

Costume Design- Kasey Bush 

Lighting Design- Lisa Miller, Alex Ammons 

Sound Design, Sound & Light Boards-Richard Stephens, Jr 

Props & Tech- Lindy Brown -Cassandra Montgomery 

Set Artist- Wendy McIntyre 

House Manager- Jaime Lane 

Publicity- Jo Rivers-Schenck 

Playbill Design- René Shinavar

CAST AND CREW

THE SUPERHERO ULTRAFERNO Written by Don Zolidis 

July 8 – 17, 2016 

CAST 

OPENING 

Narrator 1- Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Spencer-Ethan T Melvin-Erik D Burt-Charles S Jolene-Stephanie S Boy 1-Ethan U Girl 1-Marie P Boy 2-Benjamin B Girl 2-Lizzie L 

BATMAN 

Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Batman-Charles S Robin-Erik D Clark-Ethan M WONDER WOMAN Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Wonder Woman-Stephanie S Black Canary-Elyssa U White Queen-Lizzie L Hulk-Ethan M Amazonian Queen-Emily C Boss 1-Charles S Boss 2-Erik D Boss 3-Ethan M Boss 4-Ric D Secretary-McKenna S Boy-Benjamin B SUPERMAN Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Aquaman-Sam C Jor-El-Ethan T Lara-McKenna S Mom-Elizabeth C INS Agent 1-Hannah W INS Agent 2-Miriam H Man 1-Ethan U Man 2-Erik D 

THE AVENGERS 

Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Hawkeye-Charles S Natasha-Elyssa U Steve-Ethan U Bruce-Ethan M Tony-Ethan T Thor-Ric D Salesgirl-Hannah W Girl 3-Miriam H Jennifer-Talyah B 

THE X-MEN 

Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Mom 2-McKenna S Dad 2-Stephanie S Angelica-Cassidy L Professor Xavier-Ethan M Wolverine-Ric D Student-Miriam H
WOLVERINE 

Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Disney Exec 1-Hannah W Disney Exec 2-Miriam H Wolverine-Ric D Wolvie-Lizzie L Mother-Elyssa U Mongo-Charles S Brutus-Ethan M Prince-Ethan T
DR. AND MRS. DOOM 

Dr. Doom-Ethan M Mrs. Doom-Stephanie S
THE FANTASTIC FOUR 

Scott-Cassidy L Nurse 1-Lizzie L Nurse 2-Josephine M Reed-Ethan T Sue-Elyssa U Johnny-Erik D Jill-McKenna S Writer 1-Miriam H Writer 2-Hannah W Galactus-voice
DOCTOR STRANGE 

Executive 1-Hannah W Executive 2-Miriam H Doctor Strange-Ethan U Doctor Druid-Alyah B Scarlet Witch-Lizzie L Announcer-voice Modred the Mystic-Ethan M Carly-Cassidy L
BATMAN VS. SUPERMAN 

Narrator 1-Aurea C Narrator 2-Jake S Batman-Charles Robin-Erik D Clark-Ethan M 

SPIDERMAN 

Peter Parker-Erik D Studen-Ethan T Student-Miriam H Student-Talyah B Mary Jane Watson-Emily C “Girl”-Elyssa U “Boy” Flash Thompson-Ric D Mad Scientist-Ethan M Police Officer 1-Elizabeth C Police Officer 2-Cassidy L Announcer-voice Robber-Lizzie L Uncle Ben-Ethan M Aunt May-McKenna S Green Goblin-Stephanie S Doctor Octopus-Charles S Black Cat-Josephine M Electro-Hannah W Sandman-Ethan U Fame-Ethan T Money-Miriam H Ladies-Talyah B 

CREW

Director - Gena Graham 

Assistant Director - Alison B 

Stage Manager - Cassandra M 

Assistant Stage Manager - Marie P 

Costume Design - Jeanell Coral 

Assistant Costumer - Samantha K 

Tech - Jessica L 

Lights - Evan C 

Sound - Thomas S

CAST AND CREW

The Magical Land of Oz Written By Tim Kelly Music and lyrics by Bill Francoeur A musical based on the L. Frank Baum classic book 

August 12 - 28, 2016

CAST:

Aunt Em..................................... Aurora

BOQ........................................ Elizabeth

Dorothy...................................... Abigail 

Ensemble.................................... Ashlyn

Ensemble...................................... Amal

Ensemble.................................... Emma

Ensemble..................................... Bekah

Glinda.......................................... Emily

Guard #1.......................................... Ian

Guard #2......................................... Sam

Lion................................................ Riley

LOQ...................................................Abi 

Monkey #1.................................... Molly

Monkey #2................................. Kaitlyn

Scarecrow....................................... Joey

The Wizard of OZ....................... Aurora 

Tin Woodswoman........................ Marie 

TOQ/Dorothy US.................... Julianna

Toto............................................. Emma 

Tree #1........................................Jeremy 

Tree #2....................................... Amelie 

Wicked Witch........................ Josephine 

DESIGNERS & CREW:

Director- Robin Coulonge 

Assistant Director- Jenn Stubbs 

Producer- Jaime Lane 

Musical Director- Melissa Couture 

Production Designer- Jenn Stubbs 

Light Designer- Martin Mussey 

Sound Designer- Richard Stephens, Sr 

Video Designer- Robert Stubbs 

Costume Design- Jenn Stubbs 

Scenic Artist- Lori Ruml 

Stage Manager- Portia Harris 

Assistant Stage Manager- Sudi Qin 

Costume Assistant- Maya Stubbs 

Costume Assistant- Elyssa Underwood 

Make Up Crew- Alex Miller 

Make Up Crew- Sophia Vaught 

Video Consultant- Selvin DeLeon 

Video Consultant- Daniel Boehmish 

Set Construction- Cast, Crew, Family & Friends